Connectors

FC-Connector FC/PC Multimode FC/APC Singlemode FC/PC Singlemode
IL max. dB 0,20 0,30 0,20
IL typical dB 0,10 0,15 0,10
RL min. dB 35 60 45
RL typical dB >40 >65 >50
Ferrule Ceramic Ceramic Ceramic
Body Metall Metall Metall
Color blank blank blank
LC-Connector LC/PC Multimode LC/APC Singlemode LC/PC Singlemode
IL max. dB 0,20 0,30 0,20
IL typical dB 0,10 0,20 0,10
RL min. dB 38 60 48
RL typical dB >40 >65 >50
Ferrule Ceramic Ceramic Ceramic
Body Plastic Plastic Plastic
Color beige green blue
SC-Connector SC/PC Multimode SC/APC Singlemode SC/PC Singlemode
IL max. dB 0,20 0,30 0,20
IL typical dB 0,10 0,20 0,10
RL min. dB 38 60 45
RL typical dB >40 >65 >50
Ferrule Ceramic Ceramic Ceramic
Body Plastic Plastic Plastic
Color blue green blue
E2000-Connector E2000/PC Multimode E2000/APC Singlemode E2000/PC Singlemode
IL max. dB 0,20 0,30 0,20
IL typical dB 0,10 0,20 0,10
RL min. dB 38 60 45
RL typical dB >40 >65 >50
Ferrule Ceramic Ceramic Ceramic
Body Plastic Plastic Plastic
Color black/beige green blue
ST-Connector ST/PC Multimode ST/PC Singlemode
IL max. dB 0,20 0,30
IL typical dB 0,10 0,20
RL min. dB 38 60
RL typical dB >40 >65
Ferrule Ceramic Ceramic
Body Metall Metall
Color blank blank